Time  Agenda
08:30-09:15 45mins
Registration

09:15-09:25 10mins
Welcome Speech

Allen Wu / Executive Chairman and CEO, Arm China  [+]

09:25-10:05 40mins

The Fifth Way of Computing Arm Technology Drives Innovation

Noel Hurley / VP of Strategy, IP Products Group, Arm  [+]

10:05-10:35 30mins

Preparing the Cloud for the Fifth Wave of Computing

Drew Henry / SVP Infrastructure Business Line, Arm  [+]

10:35-10:55 20mins
Break / Booth Visit

10:55-11:35 30mins

Arm Technology in Automotive

徐明 / 吉利汽车上海创新中心先进汽车电子研发总监  [+]

11:35-12:05 30mins
Mbed Connect Keynote

Chris Porthouse / Arm公司副总裁, 物联网装置服务业务总经理  [+]

12:05-13:30 85mins
Lunch / Booth Visit

  • Track A
  • Track B
  • Track C
Time  Agenda
13:30-14:00 30mins

How to build optimized ML applications with Arm software

Alex Shang / Senior Market Development Manager, Arm China   [+]

14:00-14:30 30mins

Optimizing Hardware/Software Development for Arm-Based Embedded Designs

David Zhang / Zheng Zhang / Cadence China System Verification Group AE manager / Senior Technical Marketing Manager, Arm China   [+]

14:30-15:00 30mins
How do I select IP to use for my machine learning system?

Alex Shang / Senior Market Development Manager, Arm China   [+]

15:00-15:30 30mins

On Device AI - Challenges and Practices

孙力(Daniel Sun) / 中科创达副总裁   [+]

15:30-15:50 20mins
Break / Booth Visit

15:50-16:20 30mins

Arm's latest high-performance CPU for laptop-class performance

Ian Smythe / Senior Director, Marketing Programs, Arm   [+]

16:20-16:50 30mins
A new security platform for high performance mobile SoCs

Udi Maor / Senior Product Manager, Client Line of business, Arm   [+]

16:50-17:20 30mins

Speed Up! Use Strato design verification platform

Justin Zhang / Mentor Graphics资深硬件加速器应用工程师经理   [+]

17:20-17:50 30mins
Analyzing machine learning inference with Arm performance tools

Zheng Zhang / Senior Technical Marketing Manager, Arm China   [+]

17:50-18:00 30mins
Lucky draw/Show ends

Arm保留活动议程变更及终止的权利。


黄金级赞助商
赞助商

以上名单按赞助类别及公司英文名称首字母排序